skip to content

 
Systems and methods of decision-making
CYCLE OF GENERAL TRAINING
Natural-Scientific Training
Code Discipline ECTS Lecturer Semesters
1/I Algebra and Geometry 9.0 Lesya V. Baranovska 1, 2
2/I Discrete Mathematics 6.0 Vitalii M. Statkevych 1, 2
3/I Mathematical Analysis 16.0 Oleksandr M. Minarchenko, Yuriy A. Chapovskyy 1, 2, 3
4/I Physics 8.0 Andrew O. Snarskii 2, 3
5/I Differential Equations 4.0 Yuriy A. Chapovskyy 3
6/I Probability Theory 4.0 Oleksandr V. Stus 3
7/I Functional Analysis 4.0 Gleb B. Podkolzin 5
Basic Training
Code Discipline ECTS Lecturer Semesters
1/II Programming and Algorithmic Languages 10.0 Galina G. Shvachko, Iryna V. Nazarchuk 1, 2
2/II Numerical Methods 6.5 Oleksandr M. Selin 4, 5
3/II Optimization Methods and Operations Research 6.5 Olena Yu. Zaychenko 5, 6
4/II Control Theory 6.5 Viktor D. Romanenko, Lyudmyla Yu. Batiyenko 6, 7
5/II Fundamentals of Systems Analysis 7.0 Nataliya D. Pankratova 7, 8
6/II Economics and Organization of Production 4.0 5, 6
7/II Life Safety and Civil Protection 2.0 6
8/II Decision-Making Theory 7.5 Yuriy P. Zaychenko 7, 8
Basic Training (Student's Choice)
Code Discipline ECTS Lecturer Semesters
1/III Organization of Databases and Knowledge 7.5 Dmitry G. Didenko 5, 6
2/III Algorithms and Data Structures 4.0 Galina G. Shvachko 1
Socio-Humanitarian Training (Student's Choice)
Code Discipline ECTS Lecturer Semesters
1/IV History 2.0 2
2/IV Ukrainian Language 2.0 1
3/IV Philosophy 2.0 4
4/IV Psychology 2.0 4
5/IV Right 2.0 6
6/IV Socio-Humanitarian Discipline of Any Orientation №1 2.0 5
7/IV Socio-Humanitarian Discipline of Any Orientation №2 2.0 7
8/IV Foreign language 6.0 1, 2, 3, 4
9/IV Foreign Language of Professional Direction 4.0 5, 6, 7
PROFESSIONAL TRAINING CYCLE
Professional and Practical Training
Code Discipline ECTS Lecturer Semesters
1/c Mathematical Logic and Theory of Algorithms 5.5 Vitalii M. Statkevych 2, 3
2/c Interface Design "Human-System" 3.0 Mykola O. Murga 4
3/c Computing Systems Architecture 3.0 Yuriy O. Tymoshenko 3
4/c Operating Systems 3.0 Anatoliy E. Kovalenko 4
5/c Mathematical Physics Equations 4.0 Viktor G. Bondarenko 5
6/c Mathematical Statistics 3.0 Oleksandr V. Stus 4
7/c Object-Oriented Programming 6.0 Iryna V. Nazarchuk 3
8/c Information Theory and Coding 3.0 Anatoliy E. Kovalenko 4
9/c Project Management 4.5 Oksana L. Tymoshchuk 4
10/c Theory of Hierarchical Systems 3.0 Nadiya I. Nedashkivska 6
11/c Theory of Random Processes 4.0 Andriy B. Ilyenko 6
12/c Computer networks 3.5 Sergej O. Kukharev 6
13/c Time Series Analysis 4.0 Petro I. Bidyuk 7
14/c Statistical Analysis and Forecasting of Economic Processes 3.5 Oleksandr S. Makarenko 6
15/c Artificial Intelligence Methods 4.0 Yuriy R. Valkman 7
16/c Complex Systems Modeling 4.0 Volodymyr S. Stepashko 8
17/c Analysis of Economic and Financial Risks 3.5 Nataliia V. Kuznietsova 8
18/c Fuzzy Models and Methods in Decision-Making Systems 3.0 Yuriy P. Zaychenko 7
Professional and Practical Training (Student's Choice)
Code Discipline ECTS Lecturer Semesters
1/cв Loans, Finance and Banking 3.0 2
2/cв Neural Network 4.0 Valeriy Ya. Danylov 4
3/cв Applied Statistics 4.5 Petro I. Bidyuk 5
4/cв Micro- and Macroeconomic Systems 3.0 Vyacheslav V. Zavodnik 5
5/cв Social and Ethical Issues in Information Technology 3.0 Yuriy O. Tymoshenko 1
6/cв Analysis and Management of Large Data Stores 5.0 7
7/cв Pre-Diploma Practice 7.5 8
8/cв Diploma Design 6.0 7, 8