skip to content

 
System analysis and control
CYCLE OF GENERAL TRAINING
Natural-Scientific Training
Code Discipline ECTS Lecturer Semesters
1/I Algebra and Geometry 9.0 Gleb B. Podkolzin 1, 2
2/I Discrete Mathematics 7.0 Igor Ya. Spektorskyy 1, 2
3/I Mathematical Analysis 16.0 Yuriy V. Bohdanskyy, Viktor G. Bondarenko 1, 2, 3
4/I Physics 9.0 Andrew O. Snarskii 2, 3
5/I Differential Equations 4.0 Nataliia V. Gorban 3
6/I Probability Theory 4.0 Iryna Yu. Kaniovska 3
7/I Functional Analysis 4.0 Yuriy V. Bohdanskyy 4
Basic Training
Code Discipline ECTS Lecturer Semesters
1/II Programming and Algorithmic Languages 10.5 Galina G. Shvachko, Iryna V. Nazarchuk 1, 2
2/II Numerical Methods 6.5 Oleksandr M. Selin 4, 5
3/II Optimization Methods and Operations Research 6.5 Alla P. Yakovleva 5, 6
4/II Control Theory 7.0 Viktor D. Romanenko, Lyudmyla Yu. Batiyenko 6, 7
5/II Fundamentals of Systems Analysis 6.5 Nataliya D. Pankratova 7, 8
6/II Economics and Organization of Production 4.0 5, 6
8/II Decision-Making Theory 6.0 Yuriy P. Zaychenko 7, 8
Basic Training (Student's Choice)
Code Discipline ECTS Lecturer Semesters
1/III Organization of Databases and Knowledge 7.5 Dmitry G. Didenko 5, 6
2/III Algorithms and Data Structures 4.0 Galina G. Shvachko 1
Socio-Humanitarian Training (Student's Choice)
Code Discipline ECTS Lecturer Semesters
1/IV History 2.0 2
2/IV Ukrainian Language 2.0 1
3/IV Philosophy 2.0 4
4/IV Psychology 2.0 4
5/IV Right 2.0 6
6/IV Socio-Humanitarian Discipline of Any Orientation №1 2.0 5
7/IV Socio-Humanitarian Discipline of Any Orientation №2 2.0 7
8/IV Foreign language 6.0 1, 2, 3, 4
9/IV Foreign Language of Professional Direction 4.0 5, 6, 7
PROFESSIONAL TRAINING CYCLE
Professional and Practical Training
Code Discipline ECTS Lecturer Semesters
1/c Mathematical Logic and Algorithm Theory 6.0 Igor Ya. Spektorskyy 2, 3
2/c Computing Systems Architecture 3.0 Yuriy O. Tymoshenko 3
3/c Operating Systems 3.5 Anatoliy E. Kovalenko 4
4/c Mathematical Statistics 3.5 Iryna Yu. Kaniovska 4
5/c Mathematical Physics Equations 5.0 Viktor G. Bondarenko 5
6/c Object-Oriented Programming 6.0 Iryna V. Nazarchuk 3
7/c Information Theory and Coding 3.5 Anatoliy E. Kovalenko 4
8/c Random Processes Theory 4.0 Andriy B. Ilyenko 6
9/c Synergetic Methods of Analysis 3.0 Valeriy Ya. Danylov 6
10/c Computer Networks 3.0 Sergej O. Kukharev 6
11/c Time Series Analysis 3.5 Petro I. Bidyuk 7
12/c Stationary Random Processes 3.0 Andriy B. Ilyenko 7
13/c Chaos Theory in Dynamic Systems 3.0 Alexey K. Lopatin 7
14/c Development and Testing Programs 3.0 Maryna V. Didkovska 5
15/c Artificial Intelligence Methods 4.0 Yuriy R. Valkman 7
16/c Complex Systems Modeling 3.5 Volodymyr S. Stepashko 8
17/c System Analysis of Stochastic Distributed Processes 3.0 Pavlo O. Kasyanov 8
18/c Social and Ethical Issues in Information Technology 3.0 Yuriy O. Tymoshenko 1
Professional and Practical Training (Student's Choice)
Code Discipline ECTS Lecturer Semesters
1/cв Harmonic Analysis and Operational Calculus 6.0 Viktor G. Bondarenko 4
2/cв Stability Theory and Variations Calculus 4.0 Nataliia V. Gorban 4
3/cв Fundamentals of Financial Mathematics 3.5 Viktor G. Bondarenko 5
4/cв Conflict Management System 3.5 Oleksiy P. Ignatenko 6
5/cв Game Theory and Operations Research 3.0 Vyacheslav F. Gubarev 7
6/cв Text Analytics 2.5 8
7/cв Pre-Diploma Practice 7.5 8
8/cв Diploma Design 6.0 7, 8